Teams

Search by team

UK and Irish Teams


Aberdeen Aberystwyth Abingdon Accrington Stanley Addlestone
AFC Newport AFC Wimbledon Airdrieonians Albion Rovers Aldershot
Aldingbourne Alfreton Alloa Athletic Almondsbury Alnwick
Alton Altrincham Alvechurch Ampthill Andover
Annfield Plain AP Leamington Appleby Arbroath Ardrossan
Arnold Arsenal Arundel Ashby Ashford Town
Ashington Ashton Aston Villa Atherstone Aveley
Aylesbury Ayr United Baldock Banbury Bangor
Banstead Barking Barkingside Barnet Barnsley
Barrow Barry Barton Rovers Bashley Basildon
Basingstoke Bath Beckenham Bedford Bedworth
Belguim Belper Berkhamsted Berwick Berwick Rangers
Bethesda Bexley Bexleyheath Bideford Biggleswade
Billericay Billingham Symphonia Bilston Birmingham City Bishops Stortford
Blackburn Rovers Blackpool Bletchley Blyth Spartans Bognor Regis
Bohemians Bolton Wanderers Bootle Borehamwood Borough
Boston United Bourne Bournemouth Bradford City Bradford PA
Bradford Park Avenue Braintree Bramhall Brandon Brechin
Brentford Brereton Bridgend Bridgnorth Bridgwater Town
Bridport Brighton and Hove Albion Bristol City Bristol Rovers Bromley
Bromsgrove Brora Rangers Buckingham Burnham Burnley
Burscough Burton Bury Bury Town Buxton
Caernarfon Calderstones Caledonian Thistle Camberley Cambridge City
Cambridge United Canterbury Canvey Island Cardiff City Carlisle
Carshalton Celtic Chadderton Chalfont St Peter Charlton Athletic
Chatham Chelmsford Chelsea Cheltenham Town Chertsey
Chesham Cheshunt Chester City Chesterfield Chichester City
Chippenham Town Chobham Chorley Clapton Clevedon
Cliftonville Clitheroe Clyde Clydebank Colchester United
Coleraine Collier Row Colne Dynamos Corby Corinthian Casuals
Cork City Coventry City Coventry Sporting Club Cowdenbeath Cradley Town
Crawley Cray Wanderers Crewe Alexandra Crittall Crockenhill
Croydon Crusaders Crystal Palace Curzon Ashton Dagenham
Darlington Dartford Darwen Deal Town Denmark
Denver Bell Derby County Derry Desborough Town Devizes
Distillery Doncaster Rovers Dorchester Dorking Dover
Drogheda Dronfield United Droylesden Droylsden Drumcondra
Dudley Dulwich Dumbarton Dundalk Dundee
Dundee United Dunfermline Athletic Dunstable Easington Sports East Fife
East Grinstead East Ham East Stirling Eastbourne Edgware
Eintracht Frankfurt Eire Elgin Ellesmere Port Enderby
Enfield England Epsom Epsom & Ewell Erith
Erith & Belvedere Everton Exeter Exmouth Fakenham
Falkirk Falmouth Fareham Faversham FC United of Manchester
Feltham Feltham & Hounslow Borough Ferranti Thistle Finchley Fisher
Flackwell Heath Fleet Fleetwood Folkestone Forfar
Formby Forth Wanderers Frickley Fulham Fylde
Gainsborough Gala Fairydean Galway Gateshead Gildersome Liberals
Gillingham Glasgow Rangers Glenavon Glentoran Glossop
Gloucester City Goole Gorleston Gosport Grantham
Gravesend Grays Great Baddow Great Britain Great Harwood
Greenock Morton Gresley Rovers Gretna Grimsby Town Guildford & Dorking
Guisborough Guiseley Halesowen Halifax Town Hamilton
Hampton Harefield United Haringey Borough Harlow Harrogate
Harrogate Railway Harrow Borough Harrow Town Hartlepool United Harwich
Hastings Hatfield Havant Hawick Royal Albert Hayes
Haywards Heath Headington Heanor Heart of Midlothian Hebburn
Hemel Hempstead Hendon Hereford United Hibernian Highgate
Hillingdon Hinckley Hitchin Hoddesden Holbeach
Holywell Hornchurch Horsham Horwich RMI Hounslow
Howden Huddersfield Town Hull City Hungerford Hunslet
Hyde Hythe Ilford Ilkeston Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Inverness Clach Ipswich Town Irlam Town Irthlingborough Diamonds Israel
Kempston Rovers Kendal Kettering Kidderminster Harriers Kilmarnock
Kings Lynn Kingstonian Kirkby Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Knowsley
Lancaster Larkhall Thistle Leatherhead Leeds United Leek
Leicester City Leigh RMI Lewes Leyland Motors Leyton
Leyton Orient Leyton Wingate Leytonstone Leytonstone and Ilford Limerick
Lincoln City Linfield Liverpool Livingston Lovells Athletic
Lowestoft Luton Town Lytham St Annes Macclesfield Town Maidenhead
Maidstone United Manchester City Manchester United Mangotsfield Mansfield Town
March Margate Marine Marlow Matlock
Meadowbank Thistle Merthyr Tydfil Merton Mexborough Middlesbrough
Middlewich Millwall Milton Keynes Dons Minehead MK Dons
Molesey Montgomery Town Montrose Moor Green Morecambe
Mossley Motherwell Nantwich Neilston Nelson
Netherfield New Brighton New Mills Newbury Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle United Newmarket Town Newport County Newport Town Newton Stewart
Newtown North Shields Northampton Town Northern Ireland Northfield Town
Northwich Northwood Norway Norwich City Nottingham Forest
Notts County Nuneaton Oakham United Oldbury United Oldham Athletic
Olney Town Ormskirk Orpington Ossett Ossett Albion
Oswestry Oxford City Oxford United Partick Thistle Peebles Rovers
Pencaitland Peterborough United Peterhead Plessey Plymouth Argyle
Pontefract Poole Port Glasgow Port Vale Portadown
Portsmouth Preston North End Prestwich Purfleet Queen of the South
Queens Park Queens Park Rangers R S Southampton Radcliffe Rainham
Raith Rovers Ramsgate Rayners Lane Reading Redditch
Redhill Rhyl Rochdale Romford Ross County
Rossendale Rotherham United Rothes Royston Rugby
Ruislip Ruislip Manor Rumania Runcorn Rushden
Rushden & Diamonds Rustington Saffron Walden Salford Salisbury
Sandbach Sandwell Borough Scarborough Scotland Scunthorpe United
Seaford Town Season Handbook Selby Town Selkirk Sheffield
Sheffield United Sheffield Wednesday Shefford Town Shelbourne Sheppey
Shildon Sholing Sports Shortwood United Shrewsbury Town Sidley United
Sittingbourne Skegness Skelmersdale Slade Green Sligo
Slough Smalley Villa Smethwick Highfield Snowdown CW Soham Town Rangers
Solihull borough Somersham Town South Bank South Liverpool South Normanton Athletic
South Shields Southall Southampton Southend Manor Southend United
Southport Southwell City Southwick Spalding United Spennymoor
Sporting Lisbon Springfield St Albans St Andrews St Anselms
St Austell St Blazey St Cuthbert's Wanderers St Helens St Ippolyts
St Johnstone St Luke's College St Mirren St Neots St Patricks Athletic
St Roch Stafford Staines Stalybridge Stamford
Stamford rovers Stanstead Stenhousemuir Stevenage Stewart & Lloyds
Steyning town Stilton United Stirling Albion Stockport County Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stoke City Storrington Stourbridge Stowmarket Stranraer
Stratford Stroud Sudbury Sun Sports Sunderland
Supermarine Sutton Coldfield Sutton Town Sutton United Swallownest
Swanage Town Swanley Town Swansea City Sway Swindon Town
Swinnow Victoria Tamworth Taunton Telford Thame United
Thanet Thatcham Town Thetford Third Lanark Three Bridges
Tilbury Tonbridge Tooting & Mitcham United Torquay United Tottenham Hotspur
Tow Law Town Tranmere Rovers Tring Trowbridge Tunbridge Wells
Uxbridge Wakefield and Emley Wales Wallingford Town Walsall
Walthamstow Avenue Walton Walton Ladies Wandsworth & Norwood Wantage Toen
Wantage Town Ware Warley Warminster Waterford
Waterlooville Watford Watton United Wealdstone Welling
Wellingborough Wellington Welshpool West Auckland West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United Weymouth Whitby Whitley Bay Whitstable
Wigan Athletic Willenhall Willington Wimbledon Windsor
Wingate Winsford Winterton Wisbech Witney
Witton Wivenhoe Woking Wokingham Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wolverton Town Woodford Wootton Blue Cross Worcester Workington
Worksop Worthing Wrexham Wycombe Wanderers Yeading
Yeovil Town Yiewsley York City



European Teams


A C MILAN Aarhus AGF AC Milan AIK Stockholm Ajax
Anderlecht Andorra Angermanland Ara La Gantoise AS Monaco
Athletic Bilbao Atletico Madrid AZ Alkmaar Ballymena Barcelona
Bayer Leverkusen Bayern Munich Belarus Benfica Bordeaux
Borussia Dortmund Borussia Munchenglad Bruges Bulgaria Croatia
Czech Republic Czechoslovakia Den Haag DWS Amsterdam Dynamo Bucharest
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Kiev Dynamo Tbilsi East Germany Espanol
Estonia FC Twente FC Zurich Fenerbache Ferencvaros
Feyenoord Fiorentina Fortuna Dusseldorf France Germany
Gornik Gothenburg Grasshoppers Greece Groningen
Hapoel Tel Aviv Holland Honved Hungary Iceland
IFC Kaiserlautern IFK Gothenborg Inter Milan Italy Juventus
Lillestrom Locomotive Leipzig Luxembourg Malmo Malta
Marseilles Moldova Monaco Moscow Dynamo Moscow Spartak
Moscow Torpedo Nantes Napoli NEC Nijmegen Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Marseille Panathinaikos Paris St Germain Partizan Belgrade Pisa
Poland Porto PSV Eindhoven Rapid Vienna Real Madrid
Real Mallorca Real Sociadad Real Valladolid Red Star Belgrade Republic Of Ireland
Roma Royal Antwerp Russia Sampdoria Schalke 04
Servette Slovan Bratislava Spain Sparta Prague Sporting Portugal
St Etienne Stade Francais Staevnet Standard Liege Steaua Bucharest
Sweden Switzerland Torino TSV Munich Turkey
Twente Enschede U.S.S.R. Ukraine UPJEST DOZSA Valencia
VFB Stuttgart Villareal Vitoria Setubal Werder Breman West Germany
Young Boys of Berne Yugoslavia



Other Teams


Al Hilal Argentina Australia Brazil Malaysia
New Zealand Santos Saudi Arabia South Africa USA