Teams

Search by team

UK and Irish Teams


Aberdeen Aberystwyth Abingdon Accrington Stanley Addlestone
AFC Newport AFC Wimbledon Airdrieonians Albion Rovers Aldershot
Aldingbourne Alfreton Alloa Athletic Almondsbury Alnwick
Alton Altrincham Alvechurch Ampthill Andover
Annfield Plain AP Leamington Appleby Arbroath Ardrossan
Arnold Arsenal Arundel Ashby Ashford Town
Ashington Ashton Aston Villa Atherstone Aveley
Aylesbury Ayr United Baldock Banbury Bangor
Banstead Barking Barkingside Barnet Barnsley
Barrow Barry Barton Rovers Bashley Basildon
Basingstoke Bath Beckenham Bedford Bedworth
Belguim Belper Berkhamsted Berwick Berwick Rangers
Bethesda Bexley Bexleyheath Bideford Biggleswade
Billericay Billingham Symphonia Bilston Birmingham City Bishops Stortford
Blackburn Rovers Blackpool Bletchley Blyth Spartans Bognor Regis
Bohemians Bolton Wanderers Bootle Borehamwood Borough
Boston United Bourne Bournemouth Bradford City Bradford PA
Bradford Park Avenue Braintree Bramhall Brandon Brechin
Brentford Brereton Bridgend Bridgnorth Bridgwater Town
Bridport Brighton and Hove Albion Bristol City Bristol Rovers Bromley
Bromsgrove Brora Rangers Buckingham Burnham Burnley
Burscough Burton Bury Bury Town Buxton
Caernarfon Calderstones Caledonian Thistle Camberley Cambridge City
Cambridge United Canterbury Canvey Island Cardiff City Carlisle
Carshalton Celtic Chadderton Chalfont St Peter Charlton Athletic
Chatham Chelmsford Chelsea Cheltenham Town Chertsey
Chesham Cheshunt Chester City Chesterfield Chichester City
Chippenham Town Chobham Chorley Clapton Clevedon
Cliftonville Clitheroe Clyde Clydebank Colchester United
Coleraine Collier Row Colne Dynamos Corby Corinthian Casuals
Cork City Coventry City Coventry Sporting Club Cowdenbeath Cradley Town
Crawley Cray Wanderers Crewe Alexandra Crittall Crockenhill
Croydon Crusaders Crystal Palace Curzon Ashton Dagenham
Darlington Dartford Darwen Deal Town Denmark
Denver Bell Derby County Derry Desborough Town Devizes
Distillery Doncaster Rovers Dorchester Dorking Dover
Drogheda Dronfield United Droylesden Droylsden Drumcondra
Dudley Dulwich Dumbarton Dundalk Dundee
Dundee United Dunfermline Athletic Dunstable Easington Sports East Fife
East Grinstead East Ham East Stirling Eastbourne Edgware
Eintracht Frankfurt Eire Elgin Ellesmere Port Enderby
Enfield England Epsom Epsom & Ewell Erith
Erith & Belvedere Everton Exeter Exmouth Fakenham
Falkirk Falmouth Fareham Faversham FC United of Manchester
Feltham Feltham & Hounslow Borough Ferranti Thistle Finchley Fisher
Flackwell Heath Fleet Fleetwood Folkestone Forfar
Formby Forth Wanderers Frickley Fulham Fylde
Gainsborough Gala Fairydean Galway Gateshead Gildersome Liberals
Gillingham Girvan Glasgow Rangers Glenavon Glentoran
Glossop Gloucester City Goole Gorleston Gosport
Grantham Gravesend Grays Great Baddow Great Britain
Great Harwood Greenock Morton Gresley Rovers Gretna Grimsby Town
Guildford & Dorking Guisborough Guiseley Halesowen Halifax Town
Hamilton Hampton Harefield United Haringey Borough Harlow
Harrogate Harrogate Railway Harrow Borough Harrow Town Hartlepool United
Harwich Hastings Hatfield Havant Hawick Royal Albert
Hayes Haywards Heath Headington Heanor Heart of Midlothian
Hebburn Hemel Hempstead Hendon Hereford United Hibernian
Highgate Hillingdon Hinckley Hitchin Hoddesden
Holbeach Holywell Hornchurch Horsham Horwich RMI
Hounslow Howden Huddersfield Town Hull City Hungerford
Hunslet Hyde Hythe Ilford Ilkeston
Inverness Caledonian Thistle Inverness Clach Ipswich Town Irlam Town Irthlingborough Diamonds
Israel Kempston Rovers Kendal Kettering Kidderminster Harriers
Kilmarnock Kings Lynn Kingstonian Kirkby Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Knowsley Lancaster Larkhall Thistle Leatherhead Leeds United
Leek Leicester City Leigh RMI Lewes Leyland Motors
Leyton Leyton Orient Leyton Wingate Leytonstone Leytonstone and Ilford
Limerick Lincoln City Linfield Liverpool Livingston
Lovells Athletic Lowestoft Luton Town Lytham St Annes Macclesfield Town
Maidenhead Maidstone United Manchester City Manchester United Mangotsfield
Mansfield Town March Margate Marine Marlow
Matlock Meadowbank Thistle Merthyr Tydfil Merton Mexborough
Middlesbrough Middlewich Millwall Milton Keynes Dons Minehead
MK Dons Molesey Montgomery Town Montrose Moor Green
Morecambe Mossley Motherwell Nantwich Neilston
Nelson Netherfield New Brighton New Mills Newbury
Newcastle Blue Star Newcastle United Newmarket Town Newport County Newport Town
Newton Stewart Newtown North Shields Northampton Town Northern Ireland
Northfield Town Northwich Northwood Norway Norwich City
Nottingham Forest Notts County Nuneaton Oakham United Oldbury United
Oldham Athletic Olney Town Ormskirk Orpington Ossett
Ossett Albion Oswestry Oxford City Oxford United Partick Thistle
Peebles Rovers Pencaitland Peterborough United Peterhead Plessey
Plymouth Argyle Pontefract Poole Port Glasgow Port Vale
Portadown Portsmouth Preston North End Prestwich Purfleet
Queen of the South Queens Park Queens Park Rangers R S Southampton Radcliffe
Rainham Raith Rovers Ramsgate Rayners Lane Reading
Redditch Redhill Rhyl Rochdale Romford
Ross County Rossendale Rotherham United Rothes Royston
Rugby Ruislip Ruislip Manor Rumania Runcorn
Rushden Rushden & Diamonds Rustington Saffron Walden Salford
Salisbury Sandbach Sandwell Borough Scarborough Scotland
Scunthorpe United Seaford Town Season Handbook Selby Town Selkirk
Sheffield Sheffield United Sheffield Wednesday Shefford Town Shelbourne
Sheppey Shildon Sholing Sports Shortwood United Shrewsbury Town
Sidley United Sittingbourne Skegness Skelmersdale Slade Green
Sligo Slough Smalley Villa Smethwick Highfield Snowdown CW
Soham Town Rangers Solihull borough Somersham Town South Bank South Liverpool
South Normanton Athletic South Shields Southall Southampton Southend Manor
Southend United Southport Southwell City Southwick Spalding United
Spennymoor Sporting Lisbon Springfield St Albans St Andrews
St Anselms St Austell St Blazey St Cuthbert's Wanderers St Helens
St Ippolyts St Johnstone St Luke's College St Mirren St Neots
St Patricks Athletic St Roch Stafford Staines Stalybridge
Stamford Stamford rovers Stanstead Stenhousemuir Stevenage
Stewart & Lloyds Steyning town Stilton United Stirling Albion Stockport County
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stoke City Storrington Stourbridge Stowmarket
Stranraer Stratford Stroud Sudbury Sun Sports
Sunderland Supermarine Sutton Coldfield Sutton Town Sutton United
Swallownest Swanage Town Swanley Town Swansea City Sway
Swindon Town Swinnow Victoria Tamworth Taunton Telford
Thame United Thanet Thatcham Town Thetford Third Lanark
Three Bridges Tilbury Tonbridge Tooting & Mitcham United Torquay United
Tottenham Hotspur Tow Law Town Tranmere Rovers Tring Trowbridge
Tunbridge Wells Uxbridge Wakefield and Emley Wales Wallingford Town
Walsall Walthamstow Avenue Walton Walton Ladies Wandsworth & Norwood
Wantage Toen Wantage Town Ware Warley Warminster
Waterford Waterlooville Watford Watton United Wealdstone
Welling Wellingborough Wellington Welshpool West Auckland
West Bromwich Albion West Ham United Weymouth Whitby Whitley Bay
Whitstable Wigan Athletic Willenhall Willington Wimbledon
Windsor Wingate Winsford Winterton Wisbech
Witney Witton Wivenhoe Woking Wokingham
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverton Town Woodford Wootton Blue Cross Worcester
Workington Worksop Worthing Wrexham Wycombe Wanderers
Yeading Yeovil Town Yiewsley York City



European Teams


A C MILAN Aarhus AGF AC Milan AIK Stockholm Ajax
Anderlecht Andorra Angermanland Ara La Gantoise AS Monaco
Athletic Bilbao Atletico Madrid AZ Alkmaar Ballymena Barcelona
Bayer Leverkusen Bayern Munich Belarus Benfica Bordeaux
Borussia Dortmund Borussia Munchenglad Bruges Bulgaria Croatia
Czech Republic Czechoslovakia Den Haag DWS Amsterdam Dynamo Bucharest
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Kiev Dynamo Tbilsi East Germany Espanol
Estonia FC Twente FC Zurich Fenerbache Ferencvaros
Feyenoord Fiorentina Fortuna Dusseldorf France Germany
Gornik Gothenburg Grasshoppers Greece Groningen
Hapoel Tel Aviv Holland Honved Hungary Iceland
IFC Kaiserlautern IFK Gothenborg Inter Milan Italy Juventus
Lillestrom Locomotive Leipzig Luxembourg Malmo Malta
Marseilles Moldova Monaco Moscow Dynamo Moscow Spartak
Moscow Torpedo Nantes Napoli NEC Nijmegen Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Marseille Panathinaikos Paris St Germain Partizan Belgrade Pisa
Poland Porto PSV Eindhoven Rapid Vienna Real Madrid
Real Mallorca Real Sociadad Real Valladolid Red Star Belgrade Republic Of Ireland
Roma Royal Antwerp Russia Sampdoria Schalke 04
Servette Slovan Bratislava Spain Sparta Prague Sporting Portugal
St Etienne Stade Francais Staevnet Standard Liege Steaua Bucharest
Sweden Switzerland Torino TSV Munich Turkey
Twente Enschede U.S.S.R. Ukraine UPJEST DOZSA Valencia
VFB Stuttgart Villareal Vitoria Setubal Werder Breman West Germany
Young Boys of Berne Yugoslavia



Other Teams


Al Hilal Argentina Australia Brazil Malaysia
New Zealand Santos Saudi Arabia South Africa USA